Agreement with RCO for MF Newaukum Fish Passage Site Project BEFORE THE BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS
[…] federal subaward as identified in Section H: FEDERAL FUND Information:
RCP 18-2602P Revision Date: 1/11/2018 Page 23 of 30
A. Sub-Recipient(Sponsor)must comply with the cost principles of 2 C.F.R. Part 200 Subpart E(2013).
Unless otherwise indicated,the cost principles apply to the use of funds provided under this
Agreement to include match and any in-kind matching donations. The applicability of the cost
principles depends on the type of organization incurring the costs.
B. Binding Official. Per 2 CFR 200.415, Sponsor certifies through its actions or those of authorized
staff, at the time of a request for reimbursement, the following: "To the best of my knowledge and
belief that the report is true,complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash
receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award.
I am aware that any false,fictitious,or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact,
may subject me to criminal,civil or administrative penalties for fraud,false statements,false claims or
otherwise. (U.S_Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)."
C. Equal Employment Opportunity. Except as otherwise provided under 41 C.F.R. Part 60,all
contracts that meet the definition of"federally assisted construction contract"in 41 C.F.R.§60-1.3
must include the equal opportunity clause provided under 41 C.F.R. §60- 1.4(b), in accordance with