The plan shall be an internally consistent document and all elements shall be consistent with the future land use map.” 2 RCW 36.70A.130(1)(d) states “Any amendment of or revision to a comprehensive land use plan shall conform to this chapter. Any amendment of or revision to development regulations shall be consistent with and implement the comprehensive plan.” Ordinance 1343 – Supporting Materials 2 noncompliance: There are similarly situated properties included on the Comprehensive Land Use Map as FRL when some of those properties do not meet the Lewis County FRL criterion in violation of RCW 36.70A.070 (preamble) as all elements are not consistent