The findings stated generally that “the rezoned Forecastle lands will retain their status as GMA forest resource lands and, except for the change in maximum density and minimum lot size from 80 acres to 20 acres, will continue to be subject to the same land use and zoning regulations applicable to [FRL] of long-term commercial significance that assure conservation of forest resource lands”. Appeal The Growth Management Hearings Board (GMHB) found that “Lewis County has failed to achieve compliance with RCW 36.70A.070 (preamble)1 and RCW 36.70A.130(1)(d)2 and is in continuing 1 RCW 36.70A.070 (preamble) states “The comprehensive plan of a county or city that is required or chooses to plan under RCW 36.70A.040 shall consist of a map or maps, and descriptive text covering objectives, principles, and standards used to develop the comprehensive plan. The plan shall be an internally consistent document and all elements shall be consistent with the future land use map.” 2 RCW 36.70A.130(1)(d) states “Any amendment of or revision to a comprehensive land use plan shall conform to this chapter. Any amendment of or revision to development regulations shall be consistent with and implement the comprehensive plan.”